Naskam Security Services Pty Ltd of 5 Production Ave Warana Qld 4575 – ACN 010 647 917 recognises the privacy of individuals and businesses. So as to respect a persons or business privacy, Naskam Security Services Ltd has adopted a privacy policy, which adheres to the fundamentals of the National Privacy Principles of March 2014.

Collection of Personal/Private Information

Naskam Security will as necessary collect personal information it requires to successfully provide the products and services it provides.

Naskam Security also requires the collection of personal information from its clients and suppliers, employees or officers of its clients and suppliers so that it can fulfil business transactions, the purchase or delivery of products and services, provide accounts, supply customer support and to meet legislative and regulatory requirements.

Use and Disclosure

Naskam Security during the course of its operation will generally use and disclose information it holds about an individual for the purpose for which it was collected and for other related purposes for which the individual would reasonably expect it to use the information or to which the individual has agreed. This agreement may be written in hard copy or electronically, verbal or implied from the conduct of the individual.

Should Naskam Security deem it necessary to engage another person or entity to conduct services of any sort on its behalf, it may be necessary for Naskam Security to exchange information with that said person or entity for the purposes to allow them to fulfil the services in full..

Personal information for development and research purposes is also used from time to time.

Naskam Security may be required to disclose personal information where it is required or permitted by law to do so in the public interest.


Naskam Security may from time to time utilise personal information to inform you about our products and services including special offers. If you do not wish to receive this information, you must let us know by contacting Naskam Security on 07 5493 5494. If you choose and advise that you no longer wish to receive this information, we will stop providing this to you.

In certain circumstances we may be required by law to provide you with information about our products or services, this information will be provided to you even if you have advised that not to send information to you about our products and services generally.

Keeping Personal Information up to date

Naskam Security requires your personal information to conduct our business and fulfil our nominated services with you. Therefore, it is imperative that the information held about you is accurate, and upto-date.

Naskam Security will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information held about you is accurate complete and up-to-date whenever we collect or use it. This means that from time to time, we will ask you to tell us if there are any changes to your personal information. If you find that information we hold about you is incorrect, please contact us immediately and we will correct it.

Security of Your Personal Information

Naskam Security considers the security of your information paramount and we take reasonable precautions to protect your information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Some of the ways we protect your information include:

  • External and internal premises security.
  • Restricting access to personal information to staff who need it to perform their day-to-day functions.
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access including identifiers and passwords.
  • Maintaining physical security over paper records.

Access and Correction

Naskam Security allows individuals access to the information it holds about themselves or their business within a reasonable time after they have made a request for access. In some instances Naskam Security reserves the right to charge a fee to have access to personal information including programming of systems.

Naskam Security will refuse to give an individual access to information if this is deemd a breach of the Privacy Act or under law.

Naskam Security will correct information it has about an individual if it discovers, or the individual is able to show, the information is incorrect. If an individual seeks a correction and Naskam Security disagrees that the information is incorrect Naskam Security will provide the individual with its reasons for taking that view.

Naskam Security may charge a fee for informing an individual what information it has about them. This fee will be charged to cover Naskam Security’s reasonable costs in locating and supplying the information.

Updates to Naskam Security’s Data Protection Practices for the Internet

Naskam Security will from time to time review and revise its Internet practices and communicate any updates on its website. Minor changes may be made at anytime without notice. If we make a major change in the way that we use, disclose or protect internet registration information, we will highlight the change.

Web Site Data Collection Practices

(a) Indirectly information is collected about any visitor to this site including IP Address, browser type, geographic location and domain name in which the visitor enters the site from.

(b) Through the web site users are offered the opportunity to receive sales or promotional information. Users must fill in an appropriate lead form and confirm they wish to receive this information. Contact information (e.g., name, mail/email address, telephone and fax number) will be collected.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google. Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA. Google’s privacy policy.